Incumbency Chart of Registrar

  • Home -
  • University -
  • Incumbency Chart of Registrar

Incumbency Chart of Registrar

Name Year
1 Dr. Jaydip Chaudhari
Incharge Registrar
11-06-2021 to till date
2 Shri A. V. Dhaduk
Incharge Registrar
26-08-2020 to 10-06-2021
3 Dr. Rajendra Patel
Incharge Registrar
07-10-2019 to 26-08-2020
4 Dr. H.S. Bhavsar
Registrar
09-09-2019 to 07-10-2019
5 Shri A. V. Dhaduk
Incharge Registrar
15-06-2016 to 08-09-2019
6 Dr. J. R. Mehta
Registrar
08-05-2006 to 14-06-2016
7 Shri J. K. Vanparia
Incharge Registrar
11-08-2005 to 07-05-2006
8 Shri C. P. Patel
Incharge Registrar
19-09-2004 to 10-08-2005
9 Dr. Kiran Pandya
Incharge Registrar
19-09-2003 to 18-09-2004
10 Dr. V. D. Naik
Incharge Registrar
08-05-2003 to 18-09-2003
11 Shri R. H. Rajput
Adhoc
22-04-2003 to 07-05-2003
12 Shri J. K. Vanparia
Incharge Registrar
25-02-2003 to 21-04-2003
13 Shri R. H. Rajput
Registrar
27-08-2002 to 24-02-2003
14 Dr. B. I. Sheth
Incharge Registrar
26-01-2002 to 26-08-2002
15 Shri H. M. Patel
Incharge Registrar
09-07-2001 to 24-01-2002
16 Dr. V. D. Naik
Incharge Registrar
02-06-2001 to 08-07-2001
17 Shri H. M. Patel
Incharge Registrar
01-04-1999 to 01-06-2001
18 Shri V. B. Yadav
Registrar
13-01-1997 to 21-03-1999
19 Shri V. B. Yadav
Incharge Registrar
25-03-1996 to 12-01-1997
20 Shri S. G. Joshi
Incharge Registrar
09-04-1994 to 21-03-1996
21 Shri N. K. Desai
Incharge Registrar
01-09-1988 to 08-04-1994
22 Dr. G. A. Desai
Registrar
29-03-1969 to 31-08-1988
23 Shri P. M. Joshi
Registrar
1966