Incumbency Chart of Vice Chancellor

  • Home -
  • University -
  • Incumbency Chart of Vice Chancellor

Incumbency Chart of Vice Chancellor

team
Dr. Kishorsinh N. Chavda
Vice Chancellor
(01-05-2021 to Continue)
team

Dr. Hemali A. Desai

Incharge Vice Chancellor
(24-08-2020 to 30-04-2021)
team

Dr. Shivendra Gupta

Vice Chancellor
(24-08-2017 to 23-08-2020)
team

Dr. Bhaskar Mahendraprasad Raval

Incharge Vice Chancellor
(12-02-2018 to 20-02-2018)
team

Dr. Bhaskar Mahendraprasad Raval

Incharge Vice Chancellor
(15-07-2017 to 23-08-2017)
team

Dr. Bhaskar Mahendraprasad Raval

Incharge Vice Chancellor
(09-06-2016 to 16-06-2016)
team

Dr. Apurva A. Desai

Incharge Vice Chancellor
(21-05-2016 to 15-06-2016)
team

Dr Dakshesh R. Thakar

Vice Chancellor
(22-07-2014 to 15-07-2014)
team

Dr. Jagruti Kamlesh Patel

Incharge Vice Chancellor
(25-06-2012 to 06-07-2012)
team

Dr. Dakshesh R. Thakar

Vice Chancellor
(23-07-2011 to 22-07-2014)
team

Dr. Upendra T. Desai

Incharge Vice Chancellor
(04-12-2008 to 15-12-2008)
team

Dr. B. A. Prajapati

Vice Chancellor
(23-07-2008 to 22-07-2011)
team

Dr. B. A. Prajapati

Incharge Vice Chancellor
(21-06-2008 to 22-07-2008)
team

Dr. J.V. Deshkar

Incharge Vice Chancellor
(11-12-2006 to 16-12-2006)
team

Dr. R. G. Kothari

Vice Chancellor
(22-06-2005 to 21-06-2008)
team

Shri J.V. Deshkar

Incharge Vice Chancellor
(04-04-2005 to 21-06-2005)
team

Shri J.V. Deshkar

Incharge Vice Chancellor
(20-11-2004 to 20-12-2004)
team

Dr. H.V. Desai

Incharge Vice Chancellor
(18-06-2004 to 28-06-2004)
team

Shri P. Sharda

Vice Chancellor
(05-04-2002 to 04-04-2005)
team

Shri P Sharda

Vice Chancellor
(20-02-1999 to 18-02-2002)
team

Prof. Ashwin Kapadia

Vice Chancellor
(14-08-1997 to 14-08-1998)
team

Dr. Bhanuprasad A. Parikh

Vice Chancellor
(12-08-1991 to 11-08-1997)
team

Dr. Kalpana G. Shah

Incharge Vice Chancellor
(22-05-1991 to 11-08-1991)
team

Prof. Mukundrai S. Trivedi

Vice Chancellor
(22-05-1985 to 21-05-1991)
team

Dr. U. V. Baxi

Vice Chancellor
(22-05-1982 to 21-05-1985)
team

Dr. G. Z Desai

Incharge Vice Chancellor
(15-07-1981 to 21-05-1982)
team

Prof. K. S. Shastri

Vice Chancellor
(22-08-1980 to 13-07-1981)
team

Prof. A. R. Desai

Vice Chancellor
(22-08-1974 to 21-08-1980)
team

Shri Varjlal R. Shah

Vice Chancellor
(22-08-1971 to 21-08-1974)
team

Prof. C. N. Vakil

Vice Chancellor
(22-08-1968 to 21-08-1971)
team
Shri C. C. Shah
Vice Chancellor
(28-08-1966 to 28-06-1968)